RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
you RUN the place
9414 Atlee Station Road, Mechanicsville, Virginia, 23116, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (8 articles)
2012 - (13 articles)
2013 - (15 articles)
2014 - (14 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2010 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 15th 2010, 10:40pm
2010 Results - Peninsula Icebreaker
Dec 10th 2010, 10:26am
2010 Results - Manhattan XC Invitational
Oct 9th 2010, 11:16pm
2010 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 3rd 2010, 11:33pm
2010 Results - Southern Track Classic
May 8th 2010, 10:00pm
2010 Results - Florida Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:44pm
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - Peninsula Icebreaker
Published by
ross
Dec 10th 2010, 10:26am
Comments
Peninsula Icebreaker
Dec 3, 2010 to Dec 4, 2010
Hampton, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Armstrong
Atlee
Bethel
Booker T Washington
Churchland
Denbigh
Gloucester
Green Run
Hampton
Heritage (Newport News)
Highland Springs
Jamestown
Kecoughtan
King's Fork
Menchville
New Kent
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Phoebus
Warwick
Western Branch
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elie, Trevor
Atlee
06.57
nwi
2
2
Molton, Ricardo
Patrick Henry (A
06.66
nwi
2
2
Counce, Jawuan
Hampton
06.66
nwi
2
2
Holloway, Tyler
King's Fork
06.66
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Joshua
Churchland
06.75
nwi
2
6
Simmons, Cody
New Kent
06.80
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Noah
King's Fork
06.83
nwi
2
8
Phan, MInh
Patrick Henry (A
06.84
nwi
1
9
Atkins, Jantaz
Menchville
06.88
nwi
1
10
Highsmith, Takari
Menchville
06.93
nwi
1
11
Dean, Marcus
Western Branch
06.95
nwi
1
12
Boone, Kelvin
Western Branch
07.01
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elie, Trevor
Atlee
06.60
nwi
7
2
Counce, Jawuan
Hampton
06.70
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Cody
New Kent
06.78
nwi
8
3
Molton, Ricardo
Patrick Henry (A
06.78
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Joshua
Churchland
06.80
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Noah
King's Fork
06.83
nwi
4
7
Phan, MInh
Patrick Henry (A
06.89
nwi
5
8
Atkins, Jantaz
Menchville
06.90
nwi
6
9
Holloway, Tyler
King's Fork
06.92
nwi
1
10
Highsmith, Takari
Menchville
06.94
nwi
8
10
Boone, Kelvin
Western Branch
06.94
nwi
6
12
Dean, Marcus
Western Branch
06.98
nwi
7
13
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
06.99
nwi
6
14
Stallings, Derrick
Heritage (Newpor
07.00
nwi
5
15
Thomas, Troy
Gloucester
07.01
nwi
4
15
Kenon, Isiah
Western Branch
07.01
nwi
5
17
Friedrichs, Andrew
Jamestown
07.07
nwi
8
17
Robins, Jacorey
Churchland
07.07
nwi
2
19
Arneaud, Trevor
Hampton
07.10
nwi
1
20
Bethea, DeAndre
Warwick
07.12
nwi
4
21
Tyler, Twin
Phoebus
07.18
nwi
2
22
Taylor, Devin
King's Fork
07.19
nwi
3
23
Delk, Brandon
Warwick
07.20
nwi
5
24
Gunther, Jarod
Menchville
07.23
nwi
3
25
Combs, Matt
Atlee
07.24
nwi
4
26
Harris, Otis
Patrick Henry (A
07.27
nwi
3
26
McKennelly, Rashard
Churchland
07.27
nwi
1
28
Revis, Dominique
Phoebus
07.28
nwi
6
29
Garrett, Quantelius
Denbigh
07.30
nwi
1
29
jones, Darryl
Jamestown
07.30
nwi
4
31
Berry, Devin
Gloucester
07.34
nwi
4
32
Owecke, Joe
Atlee
07.36
nwi
2
33
Carter-Bass, Auquil
Denbigh
07.43
nwi
6
34
Ward, T.J.
New Kent
07.49
nwi
2
35
Stubbs, Sean
Heritage (Newpor
07.51
nwi
7
36
Williams, Troy
Kecoughtan
07.60
nwi
1
37
Johnson, Brandon
Denbigh
08.06
nwi
8
38
Powell, Brett
New Kent
08.97
nwi
3
--
Owens, Christopher
Warwick
DNS
nwi
3
--
Greenhow, Marquis
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
5
--
Jackson, Shawn
Kecoughtan
DNS
nwi
7
--
Thomas, Torie
Gloucester
DNS
nwi
7
--
Brown, Ralph
Phoebus
DNS
nwi
8
--
Pope, Adrian
Kecoughtan
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warrick, Tehquin
Phoebus
36.48
8
2
Atkinson, Michael J.
Atlee
36.94
8
3
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
37.27
8
4
Friedrichs, Andrew
Jamestown
37.56
7
5
Murdock, Chris
Jamestown
37.76
7
6
Polezhaev, Stephen
Patrick Henry (A
38.18
4
7
Pickett, Andre
Hampton
38.23
6
8
Glover, Mondryl
Western Branch
38.25
5
9
Segovia, David
Atlee
39.02
6
10
Johnson, Noah
King's Fork
39.03
2
11
Crawford, Christopher
Western Branch
39.17
4
12
Washington, Leroy
Warwick
39.90
4
13
Burris, Clay
Atlee
40.18
6
14
Overton, Michael
Menchville
40.19
5
15
Fowlkes, Ethan
New Kent
40.25
6
16
Carter-Bass, Auquil
Denbigh
40.67
3
17
Overton, Matt
Menchville
40.72
5
18
Hogge, Chris
Gloucester
40.77
7
19
Boyd, Lamont
Churchland
40.90
2
20
Pryor, Aaron
Warwick
41.01
4
21
Britt, Brandon
Churchland
41.04
1
22
Hardy, Devin
King's Fork
41.14
1
23
Greenhow, Marquis
Jamestown
41.16
7
24
Robinson, Coy
New Kent
41.18
6
25
Grymes, Zachary
Western Branch
41.27
4
26
Stokes, Treyvon
Heritage (Newpor
41.29
8
27
Turner, Alex
Gloucester
41.47
7
28
Berry, Devin
Gloucester
41.66
7
29
Hogge, Thunder
New Kent
41.84
5
30
Jones, Kevin
King's Fork
42.60
2
31
Joesph, Blee
Churchland
43.33
1
32
Brown, Andrew
Kecoughtan
43.37
3
33
Abdullah, Khalid
Heritage (Newpor
44.84
6
34
Brown, Anthony
Kecoughtan
45.19
3
35
Johnson, Brandon
Denbigh
46.14
3
36
Garrett, Quantelius
Denbigh
49.70
3
37
McLarney, Kenneth
Kecoughtan
50.85
2
--
Vaughun, Cory
Menchville
DNS
5
--
Molton, Ricardo
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
5
--
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
8
--
Morris, Domonic
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
3
--
Artis, Donte
Phoebus
DNS
8
--
Thompson, Justin
Warwick
DNS
4
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warrick, Tehquin
Phoebus
1:07.69
7
2
Booker, Devon
Churchland
1:09.09
1
3
Brown, Lawan
King's Fork
1:10.12
1
4
Artis, Donte
Phoebus
1:11.29
7
5
Turner, Brad
Jamestown
1:11.34
7
6
Bennett, Dre
Atlee
1:11.72
6
7
Gould, Andrew
King's Fork
1:11.90
1
8
Cherry, Devante
Western Branch
1:12.22
6
9
Sutherland, Austin
Atlee
1:12.24
4
10
Lassiter, Clifton
Menchville
1:13.19
7
11
Yusician, Joey
Western Branch
1:13.22
6
12
Canady, Aaron
Phoebus
1:13.58
7
13
Harper, Chase
Jamestown
1:13.80
6
14
Cherry, Josh
Kecoughtan
1:13.98
5
15
Miller, Matthew
New Kent
1:14.27
5
16
Nguyen, Jacob
King's Fork
1:15.18
1
17
Corey, Nick
Western Branch
1:15.20
5
18
Cobbs, Justin
Heritage (Newpor
1:16.49
5
19
Felker, Daniel
Kecoughtan
1:17.93
3
20
Dunham, Nathan
Patrick Henry (A
1:18.46
3
21
Haynes, Damon
Churchland
1:19.21
1
22
Swecker, Evan
Atlee
1:19.54
4
23
McClura, Dwight
Denbigh
1:19.68
2
24
Jones, Bryon
Warwick
1:19.74
4
25
Jones, Fallon
Menchville
1:20.34
6
26
Elam, Eric
Gloucester
1:21.74
2
27
Ashford, Drew
New Kent
1:23.16
4
28
Sale, Evan
Patrick Henry (A
1:23.98
2
29
Hutchins, Kadeem
Menchville
1:25.35
6
30
Holloway, Dean
Patrick Henry (A
1:25.66
2
31
Hayes, Ricky
Gloucester
1:27.36
3
32
Alston, Edward
Kecoughtan
1:27.52
2
33
Lee, Trey
Churchland
1:28.77
1
34
Boyd, N'Kem
Gloucester
1:32.17
3
35
McCoy, Chris
Denbigh
1:33.18
2
36
Miles, Will
New Kent
1:39.55
3
--
Neal, Leonte
Denbigh
DNF
3
--
Ferguson, Shawnminique
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
4
--
Green, Anthony
Jamestown
DNS
7
--
Parker, Devante
Warwick
DNS
5
--
Chester, Jermell
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
4
--
Scott-Holley, Chris
Warwick
DNS
5
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Cory
Hampton
2:46.05
1
2
Walker, Javon
Warwick
2:46.43
1
3
Carmichael *, Griffin
Atlee
2:46.44
1
4
Moniak, Daniel
Jamestown
2:46.57
1
5
Williams, Darius
Warwick
2:49.79
1
6
McLaughlin, Graham
Jamestown
2:53.78
1
7
Thomas, Sean
Heritage (Newpor
2:53.95
1
8
Franco *, Thomas
Atlee
2:54.78
1
9
Orgnon, Chris
Churchland
2:56.06
1
10
Gardner *, Sean
Atlee
2:57.98
1
11
Carter, Shaquille
Heritage (Newpor
2:58.44
1
12
Waters, Blake
Gloucester
3:00.27
1
13
Parker, Deshonte
Warwick
3:01.52
1
14
Thomas, Sam
Patrick Henry (A
3:02.46
1
15
Brown, Don-Tavis
Hampton
3:04.11
1
16
Carter, Da Ronta
Gloucester
3:04.66
1
17
Ramos, Miguel
King's Fork
3:07.34
1
18
Lomax, Joe
Churchland
3:07.52
1
19
Burghes, Marcus
Menchville
3:11.12
1
20
Gipson, Brandon
King's Fork
3:14.44
1
21
Spencer, Stephen
Patrick Henry (A
3:15.12
1
22
Dwyer, Manny
King's Fork
3:17.22
1
23
Neely, Jared
Kecoughtan
3:17.74
1
24
Bolen, Zane
Western Branch
3:20.13
1
25
Sale, Evan
Patrick Henry (A
3:23.23
1
26
Butts, Fred
Menchville
3:24.76
1
27
Morgan, Cody
Western Branch
3:24.81
1
28
Lee, Trey
Churchland
3:34.50
1
29
Johnson, Trever
Kecoughtan
3:44.85
1
30
Jackowski, Bradley
New Kent
3:50.24
1
31
Driscoll, Welsey
New Kent
3:54.24
1
--
Blakely, Kalynn
Western Branch
DNS
1
--
Orr, Kaseem
Kecoughtan
DNS
1
--
Reese, Adam
Denbigh
DNS
1
--
Browne, Victor
Menchville
DNS
1
--
Shannon, Patrick
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Bailey, Djuanta
Phoebus
DNS
1
--
Cooke, William Ch
Phoebus
DNS
1
--
Jones, Marcus
New Kent
DNS
1
--
George, Dominique
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
1
--
Smith, Max
Phoebus
DNS
1
--
Lothian, Tyler
Gloucester
SCR
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Catanese *, Andrew
Atlee
4:33.30
1
2
Winchester, Colin
Western Branch
4:46.05
1
3
Werner, Andrew
Western Branch
4:55.60
1
4
Speray, Kevin
Gloucester
4:56.64
1
5
Payne, Josh
Kecoughtan
4:59.96
1
6
Gray, Dreux
Menchville
5:02.40
1
7
Thompson, Sam
Jamestown
5:02.45
1
8
Speray, Eric
Gloucester
5:06.29
1
9
Kerney, Noah
Gloucester
5:07.02
1
10
Savage, Austin
New Kent
5:08.00
1
11
Campbell, Alexander Wyat
Patrick Henry (A
5:08.20
1
12
Mahan, Connor
Kecoughtan
5:16.44
1
13
Alidost, Bizz
Atlee
5:17.46
1
14
Smith, Ben
Menchville
5:17.81
1
15
Silver, Cameron
Heritage (Newpor
5:20.41
1
16
Messick, Josh
Kecoughtan
5:22.26
1
17
Catlett, Cameron
Heritage (Newpor
5:22.34
1
18
Ratke *, Evan
Atlee
5:22.83
1
19
Wariner, Brock
Patrick Henry (A
5:24.01
1
20
Ramos, Miguel
King's Fork
5:28.56
1
21
Cartaya, Alex
Menchville
5:29.01
1
22
Jeter, Lamontrel
Heritage (Newpor
5:32.42
1
23
Irving, Vian
Churchland
5:42.41
1
24
Dwyer, Manny
King's Fork
5:44.09
1
25
Gaspard, Ntiranyibagira
Warwick
5:50.04
1
26
Eshetu, Yihnew
Warwick
5:56.87
1
27
Lambert, Tyler
New Kent
6:06.12
1
28
Strimple, Josh
New Kent
6:09.48
1
29
Sykes, Chivarlo
Churchland
6:16.91
1
30
McNamar, Ryan
King's Fork
6:40.80
1
31
Kennedy, Keuntae
Churchland
7:19.92
1
--
Modzelewski, Greg
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Richards, Andrew
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
McReynolds *, Tyler
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
1
--
Richardson, Nick
Western Branch
DNS
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, William
Bethel
9:55.67
1
2
Fogg, Desmond
Warwick
10:22.88
1
3
Hall, Nathaniel
Atlee
10:37.44
1
4
Snider *, Zach
Atlee
10:52.04
1
5
Spivey, Myles
Warwick
10:52.52
1
6
Campbell, Alexander Wyat
Patrick Henry (A
10:54.32
1
7
Reel, Alex
Western Branch
10:55.87
1
8
Brakman, David
Menchville
10:57.80
1
9
Cartaya, Anthony
Menchville
10:58.10
1
10
Cross, Cameron
Gloucester
11:06.10
1
11
Sikes, Justin
Western Branch
11:30.14
1
12
Padilla, Marshall
Menchville
11:34.21
1
13
Wariner, Brock
Patrick Henry (A
11:36.65
1
14
Price, Tyler
Gloucester
11:42.31
1
15
McCollum, Zachary
Western Branch
11:42.41
1
16
Whitson, Zach
Gloucester
12:00.41
1
17
Stewart, Braeten
Kecoughtan
12:02.33
1
18
Sausen, Daniel
King's Fork
12:29.93
1
19
Craig, Matthew
New Kent
12:34.55
1
20
Mahan, Kevin
Kecoughtan
13:01.13
1
21
Smith, Max
Phoebus
14:04.54
1
22
Lee, Trey
Churchland
14:05.77
1
23
Thomas, Aemoni
Churchland
14:23.47
1
24
Isgett, Tyler
New Kent
15:37.83
1
--
Cicatiello, Jacob
New Kent
DNF
1
--
Taylor, Patrick
Bethel
DNS
1
--
Tartala, John
Warwick
DNS
1
--
Smith *, Austin
Atlee
DNS
1
--
Deshong, Steven
Bethel
DNS
1
--
Spiers, Atrel
Churchland
DNS
1
--
McReynolds *, Tyler
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
1
--
Peabody, Robert
Kecoughtan
DNS
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
07.48
nwi
2
2
Atkinson, Marques
Atlee
07.82
nwi
2
3
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
07.94
nwi
2
4
Cipcic, Cameron
Western Branch
08.03
nwi
2
5
Phillips, Travis
Patrick Henry (A
08.26
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
08.41
nwi
2
7
Foster, Antonio
Western Branch
08.43
nwi
1
8
Canady, Aaron
Phoebus
08.63
nwi
1
9
Morris, Domonic
Patrick Henry (A
08.99
nwi
1
10
Dodson, Taylor
Churchland
10.10
nwi
1
--
Percell, Wyatt
Warwick
DNS
nwi
1
--
Pryor, Aaron
Warwick
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
07.46
nwi
3
2
Atkinson, Marques
Atlee
07.85
nwi
1
3
Cipcic, Cameron
Western Branch
08.01
nwi
3
4
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
08.10
nwi
2
5
Phillips, Travis
Patrick Henry (A
08.37
nwi
2
6
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
08.46
nwi
1
7
Canady, Aaron
Phoebus
08.60
nwi
3
8
Foster, Antonio
Western Branch
08.71
nwi
3
9
Pryor, Aaron
Warwick
08.86
nwi
2
10
Percell, Wyatt
Warwick
09.20
nwi
3
11
Morris, Domonic
Patrick Henry (A
09.33
nwi
1
12
Dodson, Taylor
Churchland
10.36
nwi
3
13
Riddick, James
Churchland
11.36
nwi
2
--
Morgan, Jason
Western Branch
DNS
nwi
1
--
Brown, Ralph
Phoebus
DNS
nwi
1
--
Jones, Fallon
Menchville
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hill, Marquis
Warwick
DNS
nwi
1
--
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:37.91
3
2
Relay Team
Hampton
1:38.91
2
3
Relay Team
Churchland
1:39.69
1
4
Relay Team
Atlee
1:40.32
2
5
Relay Team
Warwick
1:41.67
3
6
Relay Team
Menchville
1:41.87
3
7
Relay Team
King's Fork
1:42.22
1
8
Relay Team
Gloucester
1:43.47
1
9
Relay Team
Phoebus
1:45.30
3
10
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
1:48.86
3
11
Relay Team
New Kent
1:48.97
2
--
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Jamestown
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Denbigh
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
DNS
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Atlee
3:32.21
3
2
Relay Team
King's Fork
3:34.68
1
3
Relay Team
Western Branch
3:39.26
3
4
Relay Team
Warwick
3:41.13
3
5
Relay Team
Jamestown
3:41.90
3
6
Relay Team
Phoebus
3:43.18
3
7
Relay Team
Churchland
3:44.92
1
8
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
3:45.15
3
9
Relay Team
Hampton
3:52.49
2
10
Relay Team
New Kent
4:15.49
2
--
Relay Team
Gloucester
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Menchville
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Denbigh
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Atlee
8:25.59
1
2
Relay Team
Warwick
8:36.69
1
3
Relay Team
Jamestown
8:38.90
1
4
Relay Team
Phoebus
8:49.66
1
5
Relay Team
Western Branch
8:58.61
1
6
Relay Team
Gloucester
9:02.24
1
7
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
9:05.47
1
8
Relay Team
King's Fork
9:16.67
1
9
Relay Team
New Kent
9:18.00
1
10
Relay Team
Menchville
9:21.23
1
11
Relay Team
Churchland
9:27.06
1
12
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
9:46.48
1
13
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
10:04.87
1
--
Relay Team
Denbigh
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cochran, Andre
Churchland
41-05.00
(12.62m)
1
2
Waltrip, Alex
Jamestown
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
3
Williams, Walter
Churchland
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
4
Lucas, Seth
Gloucester
39-02.50
(11.95m)
1
5
Pickens, Anthony
Warwick
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
5
Jones, Darrell
Western Branch
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
7
Brown-Knightnor, Jahki
Warwick
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
7
Van Ness, Micah
Gloucester
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
9
Moore, William
Churchland
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
10
Chalmers, Tim
New Kent
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
11
Watson, Taura
Jamestown
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
12
Rochefort, Christian
Atlee
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
13
Highsmith, Takari
Menchville
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
14
Johnson, Deshawn
King's Fork
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
15
Kee, Dion
Heritage (Newpor
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
16
Griffey, Evan
Atlee
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
17
Elliott, Jerard
Western Branch
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
18
Brundidge, Julian
King's Fork
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
19
McMillian, Jeremy
Jamestown
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
20
Bajnoczy, Daniel
New Kent
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
20
Harper, Shuntez
Warwick
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
22
Hedrick, Adam
Gloucester
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
23
Fultz, Jeremy
New Kent
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
24
Stubbs, Sean
Heritage (Newpor
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
25
Kelly, Jameson
King's Fork
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
26
Hutchins, Kadeem
Menchville
23-03.50
(7.10m)
1
--
Baptiste, Quintin
Menchville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Smith, Jalen
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Devin
Bethel
DNS
(--)
1
--
Barteau, William
Western Branch
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Marques
Atlee
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Miller, Tyrell
Hampton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Poindexter, Eric
Warwick
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Atkinson, Michael J.
Atlee
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Moore, Anthon
Hampton
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Cobb, Alston
Western Branch
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Breckenridge, Malcolm
Gloucester
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Hill, Marquis
Warwick
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Dodson, Taylor
Churchland
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Dunkley, Daryn
Western Branch
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Vick, Brandon
Warwick
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Tillman, Zaytoine
Patrick Henry (A
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
12
Mejia, Rapheal
Patrick Henry (A
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Morgan, Jason
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Lemon, Derrick
Gloucester
NH
(--)
1
--
Christian, Kareem
Jamestown
NH
(--)
1
--
Britt, Brandon
Churchland
NH
(--)
1
--
Myers, Jacob
New Kent
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Fallon
Menchville
NH
(--)
1
--
Alston, Napolean
Hampton
DNS
(--)
1
--
O'Keeffe, Adam
Atlee
DNS
(--)
1
--
Warrick, Tehquin
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Buehrle, Blaine
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ayot, Jaquan
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Joshua
Churchland
21-03.50
(6.49m)
nwi
1
2
Phan, MInh
Patrick Henry (A
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Cody
New Kent
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
4
Dean, Marcus
Western Branch
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Lawan
King's Fork
20-04.50
(6.21m)
nwi
1
6
Atkinson, Marques
Atlee
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
7
Poindexter, Eric
Warwick
19-02.75
(5.86m)
nwi
1
8
Cobb, Alston
Western Branch
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
9
Pryor, Aaron
Warwick
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
10
Booker, Devon
Churchland
18-11.75
(5.78m)
nwi
1
11
Hogge, Chris
Gloucester
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
12
Robins, Jacorey
Churchland
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
13
Segovia, David
Atlee
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
14
Waltrip, Alex
Jamestown
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
15
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
16
Jones, Fallon
Menchville
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
17
Mejia, Rapheal
Patrick Henry (A
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
18
Ward, T.J.
New Kent
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
19
Robinson, Coy
New Kent
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
19
Freiermuth, Robert
Gloucester
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
21
Highsmith, Takari
Menchville
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
22
Harris, Otis
Patrick Henry (A
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
23
Revis, Dominique
Phoebus
14-06.75
(4.44m)
nwi
1
--
Crawford, Christopher
Western Branch
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Slade, Tim
Jamestown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bennett, Dre
Atlee
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Marquis
Warwick
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Warrick, Tehquin
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mcfadden, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stallings, Derrick
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Frank
Bethel
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, William
King's Fork
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Atkins, Jantaz
Menchville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Friedrichs, Andrew
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grayson, Davon
King's Fork
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Travis
Hampton
44-02.00
(13.46m)
nwi
1
2
Phan, MInh
Patrick Henry (A
43-03.00
(13.18m)
nwi
1
3
Fowlkes, Ethan
New Kent
40-06.00
(12.34m)
nwi
1
4
Booker, Devon
Churchland
40-04.50
(12.31m)
nwi
1
4
Robins, Jacorey
Churchland
40-04.50
(12.31m)
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Adrian
Phoebus
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
7
Battle, Daniel
Heritage (Newpor
39-09.50
(12.13m)
nwi
1
8
Poindexter, Eric
Warwick
39-08.50
(12.10m)
nwi
1
9
Bennett, Dre
Atlee
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
9
Bateman, Jamar
Heritage (Newpor
39-07.50
(12.08m)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Marquis
Warwick
39-04.00
(11.99m)
nwi
1
12
Dodson, Taylor
Churchland
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
13
Dunkley, Daryn
Western Branch
38-03.50
(11.67m)
nwi
1
14
Shepard, Donte
Western Branch
38-02.00
(11.63m)
nwi
1
15
Soloman, Thomas
Bethel
36-11.50
(11.26m)
nwi
1
16
Tillman, Zaytoine
Patrick Henry (A
36-02.50
(11.04m)
nwi
1
17
Mejia, Rapheal
Patrick Henry (A
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
18
Summerville, Eugene
Western Branch
33-10.50
(10.33m)
nwi
1
19
Percell, Wyatt
Warwick
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
1
20
Callahan, Shawn
New Kent
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
--
Revis, Dominique
Phoebus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Canady, Aaron
Phoebus
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Segovia, David
Atlee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Slade, Tim
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
O'Keeffe, Adam
Atlee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cobb, Alston
Western Branch
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polezhaev, Stephen
Patrick Henry (A
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Yusician, Joey
Western Branch
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Freiermuth, Robert
Gloucester
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Fowler, Jonathan
New Kent
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
5
Thomas, Torie
Gloucester
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Martin, Kameron
Warwick
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Corey, Nick
Western Branch
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Thomas, Troy
Gloucester
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Poindexter, Eric
Warwick
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Coleman, Quentin
Western Branch
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Washington, Leroy
Warwick
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
12
Johnson, Chuckie
New Kent
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
12
Minor, Archer
New Kent
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Lee, Zack
Jamestown
NH
(--)
1
--
Brueggeman, Alex
King's Fork
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Asonya
Heritage (Newpor
07.09
nwi
2
2
Peterson, Christal
Phoebus
07.11
nwi
2
3
Shufford, Jenira
Heritage (Newpor
07.20
nwi
2
4
Molton, Shyra
Patrick Henry (A
07.36
nwi
2
5
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
07.41
nwi
1
5
Mckenzie, Kaydianne
Phoebus
07.41
nwi
2
7
Gray, Desmonae
Western Branch
07.43
nwi
2
8
Lassiter, Shamia
Western Branch
07.46
nwi
1
9
Culver, Sierra
Green Run
07.51
nwi
1
10
Lambert, Ashley
Menchville
07.65
nwi
1
11
Jones, Mashea
Churchland
07.77
nwi
1
12
Utley, Chelsea
Green Run
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Christal
Phoebus
07.18
nwi
8
2
Anderson, Asonya
Heritage (Newpor
07.20
nwi
1
3
Shufford, Jenira
Heritage (Newpor
07.26
nwi
9
4
Molton, Shyra
Patrick Henry (A
07.34
nwi
6
5
Gray, Desmonae
Western Branch
07.37
nwi
7
6
Mckenzie, Kaydianne
Phoebus
07.39
nwi
3
7
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
07.48
nwi
1
8
Lassiter, Shamia
Western Branch
07.51
nwi
4
9
Culver, Sierra
Green Run
07.61
nwi
5
10
Utley, Chelsea
Green Run
07.65
nwi
5
11
Lambert, Ashley
Menchville
07.71
nwi
4
11
Jones, Mashea
Churchland
07.71
nwi
3
13
Cobb, Madison
Menchville
07.75
nwi
8
13
Edmond, Amethyst
Kecoughtan
07.75
nwi
6
13
Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah
Hampton
07.75
nwi
2
16
Waters, Khaliyah
Churchland
07.78
nwi
9
17
Manderville, Essence
Churchland
07.83
nwi
6
18
Taylor, Kassidy
Atlee
07.84
nwi
3
19
Murray, Jade
Armstrong
07.85
nwi
2
20
Elliot, Lacey
Warwick
07.91
nwi
8
20
Cole, Ruby
Booker T Washing
07.91
nwi
4
22
Thomas, Crystal
Highland Springs
07.93
nwi
5
23
Vines, Khadijah
Bethel
07.94
nwi
7
24
Penn, Rayshawn
Armstrong
07.96
nwi
3
25
Lewis, Ashton
Highland Springs
07.99
nwi
5
26
Horne, Erica
Hampton
08.02
nwi
1
27
Saul, Meaghan
Atlee
08.03
nwi
4
28
Adams, Carrie
Gloucester
08.05
nwi
5
29
Doss, Angel
Western Branch
08.06
nwi
2
30
Ganzalce, Sunjineke
Kecoughtan
08.11
nwi
4
31
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
08.12
nwi
7
31
Glover, Alana
King's Fork
08.12
nwi
1
33
McNamara, Makenzie
New Kent
08.17
nwi
1
34
Cooper, Kiara
Hampton
08.18
nwi
9
35
Dixon, Rakel
Highland Springs
08.24
nwi
9
36
Mock, Herlesha
Booker T Washing
08.25
nwi
3
37
Spady, Roneka
King's Fork
08.34
nwi
2
38
Bynum, Lerice
Warwick
08.39
nwi
9
38
Samaco, Claire
Atlee
08.39
nwi
6
40
Bennett, Salena
Warwick
08.40
nwi
7
41
Glenn, Deana
Menchville
08.54
nwi
8
42
McNeal, Stephanie
Gloucester
08.62
nwi
1
43
Hairston, Ashley
Denbigh
08.91
nwi
6
44
Bottoms, Kenia
Booker T Washing
09.18
nwi
5
45
Williams, Ashley
Denbigh
09.25
nwi
3
46
Major, Ashley
New Kent
09.39
nwi
2
47
Miller, Christian
King's Fork
09.50
nwi
6
48
Warren, Michelle
New Kent
09.82
nwi
8
--
Segala, Marisssa
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
7
--
Epps, Frankie
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
7
--
Foster, Jayla
Gloucester
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Keilah
Western Branch
39.77
9
2
Kearney, Khadeja
Churchland
42.08
9
3
Brown, Qualitra
King's Fork
42.58
1
4
Molton, Shyra
Patrick Henry (A
43.16
9
5
Gilliam, Justina
Phoebus
43.31
9
6
Epps, Simone
Western Branch
43.65
8
7
Blackwell, Cayla
Menchville
44.39
8
8
Holloway, Sherhae
Highland Springs
44.53
7
9
Vaughan, Jasmine
Phoebus
45.30
9
10
Ganzalce, Sunjineke
Kecoughtan
45.37
7
11
Thomas, Ramona
Western Branch
45.53
7
12
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
45.89
7
13
Saul, Meaghan
Atlee
46.19
5
14
Taylor, Kassidy
Atlee
46.24
6
15
Smith, Katrina
Menchville
46.42
8
16
Adams, Carrie
Gloucester
47.22
7
16
Mason, Rayzene
Booker T Washing
47.22
2
18
McFadden, Bryanna
Heritage (Newpor
47.39
3
19
Snipes, Gabrielle
King's Fork
47.77
1
20
Cox, Charissa
Highland Springs
48.05
5
21
O'Toole, Abby
Atlee
48.50
3
22
Derse, Emily
Jamestown
48.58
5
23
Bynum, Lerice
Warwick
48.87
3
24
Perdue, Brooke
Patrick Henry (A
49.13
7
25
Burley, Kristen
Highland Springs
49.23
6
26
Owens, Johnnie
Hampton
49.47
4
27
Glover, Alana
King's Fork
49.55
1
28
Blair, Tse'Lane
Churchland
50.10
4
29
Lucas, Haley
Gloucester
51.16
6
30
Coles, Josey
Hampton
51.33
3
31
Henderson, Vonkala
Green Run
51.98
4
32
Pierce, Ashley
New Kent
53.10
4
32
Collier, Alisha
Denbigh
53.10
3
34
Hazel, Maria
Booker T Washing
53.22
1
35
Ames, Talia
Heritage (Newpor
54.34
2
36
Elliot, Lacey
Warwick
56.16
4
37
Clements, Tocara
Churchland
56.56
5
38
Martin, Kijana
Denbigh
57.05
6
39
Holzhauser, Kassie
New Kent
57.22
3
40
Strozier, Deja
Denbigh
1:00.00
2
41
Marshall, Jasmine
Booker T Washing
1:00.51
1
42
Gossett, Kira
New Kent
1:05.35
2
--
Tubicsak, Shyla
Warwick
DNS
2
--
Demyon, Marci
Jamestown
DNS
4
--
Evans, Danelle
Hampton
DNS
5
--
Culver, Sierra
Green Run
DNS
8
--
Robinson, Fatimah
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
2
--
King, Kennedy
Phoebus
DNS
9
--
Butts, Dominique
Menchville
DNS
8
--
O'Neal, Jocelyn
Green Run
DNS
5
--
Godwin, Joiwanae
Kecoughtan
DNS
6
--
Jones, Christion
Kecoughtan
DNS
6
--
Segala, Marisssa
Jamestown
SCR
6
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shakia
Western Branch
1:19.74
8
2
Legg, Thireyona
Booker T Washing
1:19.97
5
3
Gilliam, Justina
Phoebus
1:20.62
8
4
Lee, Javette
Western Branch
1:20.85
8
5
Edmond, Amethyst
Kecoughtan
1:21.09
8
6
Shepherd, Kristen
Booker T Washing
1:23.27
3
7
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
1:24.79
8
8
Hickman, Melinda
King's Fork
1:25.99
1
9
Morris, Ilissa
Highland Springs
1:26.18
7
10
Cooper, Brittany
Hampton
1:27.69
7
11
Mitchell, Devin
Western Branch
1:28.08
6
12
Carter, Megan
Patrick Henry (A
1:28.24
7
13
Riefner, Lindsay
Atlee
1:28.33
4
14
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
1:28.45
7
15
Glueck, Gaylin
Jamestown
1:28.83
5
16
Hines, Wanda
Booker T Washing
1:30.44
3
17
Moore, Tyrika
Heritage (Newpor
1:30.59
4
18
Hill, Danielle
King's Fork
1:30.77
1
19
Bean, Katie
Atlee
1:31.36
4
20
Gilliam, Jacqueline
Phoebus
1:32.81
8
21
Hooker, Danesha
Patrick Henry (A
1:34.60
5
22
Dunn, Deonna
Hampton
1:34.96
7
23
Rodgers, Maya
Churchland
1:35.26
4
24
Hogge, Caitlyn
Warwick
1:35.40
3
25
Pruitt, Akiah
Menchville
1:35.51
5
26
Vickers, Tina
Gloucester
1:36.37
4
27
Heckstall, Kira
Churchland
1:39.14
5
28
turner, megan
New Kent
1:39.55
2
29
Slade, Kristy
King's Fork
1:41.97
1
30
Waterman, Elizabeth
Jamestown
1:44.81
6
31
Jordan, Natica
Heritage (Newpor
1:47.10
2
32
Worthy, Amanda
Churchland
1:52.81
4
33
Hairston, Ashley
Denbigh
1:53.04
2
34
Mlakic, Inga
Warwick
2:03.12
2
35
Shockley, Lauren
New Kent
2:23.58
3
--
Hurley, Ashley
Menchville
DNF
3
--
Kinder, Miranda
New Kent
DNF
2
--
Cook, Darsheal
Highland Springs
DNS
6
--
Riefner, Ashley
Atlee
DNS
6
--
Williams, Alexis
Green Run
DNS
6
--
Palmer, Raechelle
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
3
--
Williams, Brianna
Menchville
DNS
7
--
McFadden, amari
Highland Springs
DNS
5
--
Williams, Monica
Green Run
SCR
5
--
Daniels, Alainna
Jamestown
SCR
5
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leitch, Katherine
Atlee
3:20.61
1
2
Gardner, Katie
Atlee
3:29.08
1
3
Sadler, Kayla
Gloucester
3:29.91
1
4
Matais, Katherine
Western Branch
3:30.47
1
5
Hosey, Justice
Kecoughtan
3:31.59
1
6
Dudek, Alexis
Western Branch
3:32.67
1
7
Matute, Lexi
Western Branch
3:33.05
1
8
Lott, Jasmine
Heritage (Newpor
3:33.90
1
9
Smith, Sherelle
Churchland
3:35.31
1
10
May, Briona
Kecoughtan
3:36.16
1
11
Stanley, Samantha
Patrick Henry (A
3:42.42
1
12
Thomas, JaCoya
Menchville
3:42.68
1
13
Yates, Tazmine
Phoebus
3:47.13
1
14
Schaffer, Paytience
Patrick Henry (A
3:48.81
1
15
Parries, Nakari
Hampton
3:52.65
1
16
Dolson, Shanice
Churchland
3:54.55
1
17
Zayas, Emily
New Kent
3:57.22
1
18
Childress, Haley
Patrick Henry (A
3:57.44
1
19
Davis, Brianna
Menchville
3:59.66
1
20
Corprew, Ona
Churchland
4:17.31
1
21
Hinnant, Alexandra
Phoebus
4:32.28
1
22
Wigfall, Octavia
Phoebus
4:49.80
1
--
Bland *, Katie
Atlee
DNS
1
--
Majdic, Paige
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Sukramani, Natalie
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Pradl, Kimberley
Hampton
DNS
1
--
Burke, Litha
Booker T Washing
DNS
1
--
Brown, Megan
Highland Springs
DNS
1
--
Long, Tashara
Booker T Washing
DNS
1
--
Barnes, Maria
Denbigh
DNS
1
--
Page, Caitlin
King's Fork
DNS
1
--
Hashigami, Kristi
King's Fork
DNS
1
--
Stokes, Carrie
Menchville
DNS
1
--
Arrington, Ritina
Booker T Washing
DNS
1
--
mcfadden, amani
Highland Springs
DNS
1
--
Drake, Elisabeth
Gloucester
SCR
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Katie
Western Branch
5:31.96
1
2
Underwood, Maggie
Jamestown
5:39.47
1
3
Dunham, Amy
Patrick Henry (A
5:40.64
1
4
Mearns, Tia
Jamestown
5:43.89
1
5
Mearns, Devon
Jamestown
5:48.42
1
6
Grasberger, Katt
Atlee
5:49.40
1
7
Hatton, Kanitra
Churchland
5:54.18
1
8
Mendes, Dominique
Western Branch
5:58.04
1
9
May, Briona
Kecoughtan
5:59.40
1
10
Flannery, Amelia
Kecoughtan
6:00.11
1
11
Abbott, Olivia
Warwick
6:05.25
1
12
Sheffield, Holly
New Kent
6:10.16
1
13
Herbert, Hannah
Patrick Henry (A
6:15.83
1
14
Manzanares, Emily
Gloucester
6:18.22
1
15
Tsetsilas, Nicole
King's Fork
6:26.31
1
16
Gray, Brittany
Menchville
6:26.56
1
17
Fisher, Laura
Patrick Henry (A
6:41.68
1
18
Davis, Jessica
Booker T Washing
6:50.43
1
19
Porner, Ali
Gloucester
6:51.40
1
20
Walton, Zoe
Hampton
6:51.41
1
21
Burhges, Ashley
Menchville
6:52.59
1
22
Baker, Tarshalia
Churchland
6:54.00
1
23
Seiken, Amanda
Warwick
6:59.03
1
24
Myrick, Michelle
Western Branch
7:08.01
1
25
Lee, Diamond
Green Run
7:48.42
1
26
Flowers, Felisha
Booker T Washing
8:09.92
1
27
Rodgers, Gilvonnie
Churchland
8:14.78
1
28
Woodard, K
Kecoughtan
8:51.12
1
29
Carrington, Jayla
Booker T Washing
9:22.30
1
--
Leitch, Katherine
Atlee
DNS
1
--
Harrar *, Paige
Atlee
DNS
1
--
Cartaya, Victoria
Menchville
DNS
1
--
Preneta, Kristie
King's Fork
SCR
1
--
Roundy, Morganne
Gloucester
SCR
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Justice, Alexandra
Western Branch
11:56.61
1
2
Dunham, Amy
Patrick Henry (A
12:17.58
1
3
Bennett, Dezi
Atlee
12:45.41
1
4
Harrar *, Paige
Atlee
12:53.72
1
5
Bavin, Scarlett
Atlee
12:58.31
1
6
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Bethel
13:30.96
1
7
Flannery, Amelia
Kecoughtan
13:44.02
1
8
Gray, Brittany
Menchville
13:58.03
1
9
Zadrazil, Juliette
Western Branch
14:03.35
1
10
Walker, Kenya
Bethel
14:04.25
1
11
Procopi, Leah
Gloucester
14:13.69
1
12
Ayala, Miriam
Booker T Washing
14:14.68
1
13
Herbert, Hannah
Patrick Henry (A
14:21.60
1
14
Wilburn, Hannah
Gloucester
14:27.64
1
15
Davis, Jessica
Booker T Washing
14:35.64
1
16
Burhges, Ashley
Menchville
15:56.77
1
17
Reed, Darian
Green Run
16:40.93
1
18
Long, Kiera
Churchland
17:31.31
1
19
Taylor, Chloe
Green Run
17:51.57
1
--
Curtis, Katelyn
Gloucester
DNF
1
--
Delacey, Patsy
Western Branch
DNS
1
--
Wilson, M. Claire
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
1
--
Perry, Rosalind
Churchland
DNS
1
--
Tsetsilas, Nicole
King's Fork
DNS
1
--
Crain, Lindsay
Menchville
DNS
1
--
Woodard, K
Kecoughtan
DNS
1
--
Anderson, Danielle
Menchville
SCR
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Chantel
Hampton
08.50
nwi
2
2
Vaughan, Jasmine
Phoebus
08.51
nwi
2
3
Ellick, Tiffany
Western Branch
08.59
nwi
2
4
Kearney, Khadeja
Churchland
08.78
nwi
1
5
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
08.84
nwi
2
6
Cutshaw, Cierra
Western Branch
09.00
nwi
1
7
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
09.03
nwi
2
8
Harper, Amani
Churchland
09.09
nwi
1
9
Perdue, Brooke
Patrick Henry (A
09.65
nwi
1
10
Elliott, Donae'
Churchland
09.80
nwi
1
11
Demyon, Marci
Jamestown
09.99
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Taranisha
Western Branch
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughan, Jasmine
Phoebus
08.51
nwi
4
2
Taylor, Taranisha
Western Branch
08.65
nwi
4
3
Ray, Chantel
Hampton
08.73
nwi
1
4
Boddie, Vamonie
Phoebus
08.76
nwi
3
5
Ellick, Tiffany
Western Branch
08.79
nwi
3
6
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
08.85
nwi
2
7
Kearney, Khadeja
Churchland
08.99
nwi
1
8
Harper, Amani
Churchland
09.10
nwi
2
9
Cutshaw, Cierra
Western Branch
09.49
nwi
4
10
Perdue, Brooke
Patrick Henry (A
09.51
nwi
3
11
Elliott, Donae'
Churchland
09.87
nwi
4
12
Demyon, Marci
Jamestown
09.95
nwi
4
13
Pruitt, Akiah
Menchville
10.46
nwi
3
14
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
10.76
nwi
1
15
Bottoms, Kiana
Booker T Washing
10.91
nwi
4
16
Morris, Ilissa
Highland Springs
11.01
nwi
1
17
Cummings, Cameron
Jamestown
11.13
nwi
1
18
Mellman, Emily
Jamestown
11.15
nwi
3
19
Holzhauser, Allie
New Kent
11.64
nwi
1
20
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
11.81
nwi
2
21
Petrin, Caitlin
New Kent
12.87
nwi
2
--
Perkins, Antonia
Booker T Washing
DNS
nwi
3
--
Page, Kala
Atlee
DNS
nwi
2
--
Dixon, Rakel
Highland Springs
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
1:48.44
3
2
Relay Team
Western Branch
1:48.73
3
3
Relay Team
Green Run
1:49.06
3
4
Relay Team
Phoebus
1:49.48
3
5
Relay Team
Churchland
1:50.58
2
6
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
1:52.41
3
7
Relay Team
Menchville
1:54.10
3
8
Relay Team
Atlee
1:55.16
2
9
Relay Team
Hampton
1:56.22
1
10
Relay Team
Highland Springs
1:58.71
2
11
Relay Team
Booker T Washing
2:00.60
1
12
Relay Team
King's Fork
2:01.89
1
13
Relay Team
Jamestown
2:01.96
2
14
Relay Team
Warwick
2:07.59
1
15
Relay Team
New Kent
2:13.48
2
16
Relay Team
Denbigh
2:18.94
1
--
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Gloucester
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bethel
3:59.47
3
2
Relay Team
Phoebus
4:00.52
3
3
Relay Team
Western Branch
4:02.09
3
4
Relay Team
Green Run
4:13.58
3
5
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
4:15.42
2
6
Relay Team
Booker T Washing
4:21.99
1
7
Relay Team
King's Fork
4:25.14
1
8
Relay Team
Highland Springs
4:26.05
2
9
Relay Team
Atlee
4:29.33
2
10
Relay Team
Jamestown
4:32.74
1
11
Relay Team
Hampton
4:38.46
3
12
Relay Team
New Kent
4:43.99
1
13
Relay Team
Warwick
4:45.29
1
14
Relay Team
Gloucester
4:47.20
1
15
Relay Team
Churchland
4:49.40
2
16
Relay Team
Menchville
5:12.87
3
--
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Denbigh
SCR
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Jamestown
10:14.56
1
2
Relay Team
Bethel
10:21.93
1
3
Relay Team
Atlee
10:28.47
1
4
Relay Team
Kecoughtan
10:33.88
1
5
Relay Team
Armstrong
10:45.30
1
6
Relay Team
Patrick Henry (A
10:55.66
1
7
Relay Team
King's Fork
10:55.77
1
8
Relay Team
Gloucester
11:01.45
1
9
Relay Team
Churchland
11:06.94
1
10
Relay Team
Western Branch
11:08.80
1
11
Relay Team
Booker T Washing
11:18.39
1
12
Relay Team
Menchville
11:33.87
1
13
Relay Team
Phoebus
11:47.39
1
14
Relay Team
Hampton
12:35.86
1
15
Relay Team
New Kent
12:37.80
1
--
Relay Team
Denbigh
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Highland Springs
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Jazmine
Gloucester
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
2
Smith, Asia
Highland Springs
35-10.50
(10.93m)
1
3
Wattson, Kendra
Booker T Washing
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
4
King, Mikayla
Atlee
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
4
Williams, Shania
Patrick Henry (A
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
6
Barrows, Terrika
Heritage (Newpor
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
7
Harris, Chiquitta
Patrick Henry (A
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
8
Chilcoat, Betsy
Atlee
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
9
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
10
Lambert, Ashley
Menchville
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
11
Innis, Erica
Churchland
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
12
Smith, Amirah
Western Branch
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
13
brooks, jasmin
Highland Springs
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
14
Bozeman, Taylor
Hampton
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
15
Hazzard, Dana
Booker T Washing
25-00.00
(7.62m)
1
16
Taliaferro, Nicole
Jamestown
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
17
Watkins, Zaniya
King's Fork
24-05.50
(7.45m)
1
18
Kody, Kelsey
Patrick Henry (A
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
19
Cobb, Madison
Menchville
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
20
Lucas, Haley
Gloucester
23-06.50
(7.18m)
1
21
Lockhart, Sabrina
Hampton
23-01.00
(7.04m)
1
22
Rodgers, Gilvonnie
Churchland
22-09.50
(6.95m)
1
23
Delany, Megan
Menchville
22-05.50
(6.85m)
1
24
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
21-08.00
(6.60m)
1
25
Greene, Jonnell
Phoebus
21-03.50
(6.49m)
1
26
Darrington, Cortney
Denbigh
20-03.00
(6.17m)
1
27
Jennings, Erica
Denbigh
19-04.00
(5.89m)
1
28
Brown, Vanessa
Denbigh
19-02.50
(5.85m)
1
29
cunningham, colleen
New Kent
18-11.50
(5.78m)
1
30
Briggs, Zoe
Western Branch
18-09.00
(5.72m)
1
31
Clark, Shadae
Churchland
18-02.00
(5.54m)
1
32
Norman, Jaden
New Kent
16-04.00
(4.98m)
1
33
Bond, Erica
New Kent
14-10.50
(4.53m)
1
--
Williams, Lakisha
Western Branch
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gilliam, Jacqueline
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Evans, Danelle
Hampton
DNS
(--)
1
--
Piggot, Julianna
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
1
--
Myers, Toni
Bethel
DNS
(--)
1
--
Fowler, Malika
Booker T Washing
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sutton, Kieley
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jones, Christion
Kecoughtan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Norwell, Mary
Highland Springs
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ingram, Brittany
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Keilah
Western Branch
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Wagner, Evan
Gloucester
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Holloway, Sherhae
Highland Springs
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Legg, Thireyona
Booker T Washing
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Page, Kala
Atlee
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Calhoun, Alana
Western Branch
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Coles, Ashley
Western Branch
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Dolson, Shanice
Churchland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Murray, Jade
Armstrong
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Bynum, Lerice
Warwick
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Jerman, Brooke
Atlee
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Molton, Shyra
Patrick Henry (A
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Corprew, Ona
Churchland
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Cobb, Madison
Menchville
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
15
Glueck, Gaylin
Jamestown
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
16
Smith, Sarah
Atlee
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
16
Royer, Kelsey
New Kent
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
--
Bowen, Coree
New Kent
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Brianna
Menchville
NH
(--)
1
--
Jacobs, Megan
New Kent
NH
(--)
1
--
Belfield, Santana
Phoebus
NH
(--)
1
--
Sykes, Jazmine
Phoebus
NH
(--)
1
--
Glenn, Deana
Menchville
NH
(--)
1
--
Stanley, Samantha
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
(--)
1
--
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
DNS
(--)
1
--
Morris, Ilissa
Highland Springs
DNS
(--)
1
--
Derse, Emily
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
1
--
Barlow, Ariel
Armstrong
DNS
(--)
1
--
Charles, Donjah
Churchland
DNS
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
(--)
1
--
Edmond, Amethyst
Kecoughtan
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dreybus, Alexandra
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
1
--
Utley, Chelsea
Green Run
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shufford, Jenira
Heritage (Newpor
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
2
Legg, Thireyona
Booker T Washing
17-00.25
(5.19m)
nwi
1
3
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
4
Morris, Ilissa
Highland Springs
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
4
Culver, Sierra
Green Run
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
6
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
7
Russell, Shamara
Phoebus
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
8
Stovall, Naria
Highland Springs
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
9
Kearney, Khadeja
Churchland
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
10
Cole, Ruby
Booker T Washing
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
11
Harper, Amani
Churchland
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
12
Epps, Simone
Western Branch
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
13
Manderville, Essence
Churchland
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
14
Epps, Frankie
Jamestown
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Brianna
Menchville
14-10.25
(4.53m)
nwi
1
16
Morgan, Sierra
Bethel
14-09.75
(4.51m)
nwi
1
17
Dunn, Deonna
Hampton
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
18
Ellis, Tiara
Booker T Washing
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
19
Ilch, Katie
New Kent
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
20
Taylor, Kassidy
Atlee
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
21
Smith, Katrina
Menchville
13-06.00
(4.11m)
nwi
1
21
Waterman, Elizabeth
Jamestown
13-06.00
(4.11m)
nwi
1
23
Barrow, Katrice
Heritage (Newpor
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
23
hosey, asia
New Kent
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
25
Strothers, Danielle
Bethel
13-02.50
(4.03m)
nwi
1
26
Matute, Lexi
Western Branch
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
27
Byers, Rachel
New Kent
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
27
Revis, Nina
Western Branch
12-09.00
(3.89m)
nwi
1
29
Pruitt, Akiah
Menchville
11-10.25
(3.61m)
nwi
1
--
Belfield, Santana
Phoebus
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Page, Kala
Atlee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perdue, Brooke
Patrick Henry (A
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Asonya
Heritage (Newpor
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holloway, Sherhae
Highland Springs
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Fantasia
Bethel
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henderson, Vonkala
Green Run
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edmond, Amethyst
Kecoughtan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ganzalce, Sunjineke
Kecoughtan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Sarah
Atlee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Segala, Marisssa
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Legg, Thireyona
Booker T Washing
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
2
Page, Kala
Atlee
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
3
Stovall, Naria
Highland Springs
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Mashea
Churchland
35-01.00
(10.69m)
nwi
1
5
Fisher, Lynnell
Patrick Henry (A
34-03.75
(10.46m)
nwi
1
6
Shelton, Jessica
Patrick Henry (A
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
7
Cutshaw, Cierra
Western Branch
33-08.50
(10.27m)
nwi
1
8
Shelton, Trena
Phoebus
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
9
Cox, Charissa
Highland Springs
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Fantasia
Bethel
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
11
Morgan, Sierra
Bethel
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
1
12
Burrell, Latifa
Armstrong
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
12
Elliott, Donae'
Churchland
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
14
Coles, Ashley
Western Branch
31-10.00
(9.70m)
nwi
1
15
Hines, Wanda
Booker T Washing
31-05.00
(9.58m)
nwi
1
16
Penn, Rayshawn
Armstrong
31-03.50
(9.54m)
nwi
1
17
Belfield, Santana
Phoebus
30-09.00
(9.37m)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Krystal
New Kent
30-05.25
(9.28m)
nwi
1
19
Charles, Donjah
Churchland
29-05.00
(8.97m)
nwi
1
20
McRoy, Sahara
Atlee
27-03.50
(8.32m)
nwi
1
21
Melton, Kacie
Patrick Henry (A
26-05.00
(8.05m)
nwi
1
--
Sledd, Gina
New Kent
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Javette
Western Branch
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mckenzie, Kaydianne
Phoebus
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
James, Taylor
New Kent
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Epps, Frankie
Jamestown
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Christion
Kecoughtan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Kassidy
Atlee
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spiers, Damisha
Booker T Washing
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pruitt, Akiah
Menchville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Brianna
Menchville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Glenn, Deana
Menchville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez, Emily
Patrick Henry (A
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
Hamm, Shelby
Jamestown
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
McCann, Danielle
King's Fork
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Wright, Chelsea
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Matute, Lexi
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Hickman, Melinda
King's Fork
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Alina
Western Branch
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Melissa
Menchville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Arrington, Ritina
Booker T Washing
DNS
(--)
1
--
Miles, Regina
Armstrong
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#peninsula
More news
2010 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
2010 Results - Manhattan XC Invitational
619 shares:
Peninsula Icebreaker
,
Armstrong High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
31
6
2014
13
14
2013
72
15
2012
62
13
2011
37
8
2010
6
7
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#peninsula
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!